Language
Products
"Quality first, customer first" is our service goal
Multi-Purpose Break-out Cable(BOC)
  • Multi-Purpose Break-out Cable(BOC)
  • Multi-Purpose Break-out Cable(BOC)
Multi-Purpose Break-out Cable(BOC)
Multi-Purpose Break-out Cable(BOC)
Multi-Purpose Break-out Cable(BOC)

BOC multi-purpose break-out cable use simplexcable(Φ900um tight buffer fibre,aramid yarn as strength menmber)as subunit.   A fibre reinforced plastic(FRP)locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member.The subnits are stranded around the cable core.The cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH(Low smoke,Zero halogen,Flame-retardant)jacket.

  • Technical Parameters
  • Applications
  • Features
Technical   Parameters
Cable Code Cable Diameter(Ref) mm Cable Diameter(Ref) kg/km Tensile strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
PVC Jacket LSZH   Jacket Long/Short   term N Long/Short   term N/100mm Dynamic/Static   mm
BOC-X-XX-04XN 7.4±0.5 50 56 130/400 300/1000 200/10D
BOC-X-XX-06XN 8.4±0.5 66 74 200/660 300/1000 200/10D
BOC-X-XX-08XN 9.8±0.5 91 101 200/660 300/1000 200/10D
BOC-X-XX-12XN 12.4±0.5 140 155 200/660 300/1000 200/10D
BOC-X-XX-18XN 12.4±0.5 140 155 400/1320 300/1000 200/10D
BOC-X-XX-24XN 14.4±0.5 181 201 400/1320 300/1000 200/10D
BOC-X-XX-36XN 16.4±0.5 2085 255 400/1320 300/1000 200/10D
BOC-X-XX-48XN 19±0.5 280 344 400/1320 300/1000 200/10D


Optical   Characteristics
Fiber type Attenuates Full injection   bandwidth (OFL) Effective mode   bandwidth 10G Ethernet   link length SX Minimum Bending   Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm /
Typical value Maximum value Typical   value Maximum value
Unit db/km db/km db/km db/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 16
G657A1 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 7.5
50/125 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥500/500 / / 30
62.5/125 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥200/500 / / 30
OM3 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 30
OM4 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 30
BI-OM3 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 7.5
BI-OM4 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 7.5


Indoor any purpose cable distribution

Backbone distribution cable in a building

Stranded non-metallic strength member structure ensure the cable endure larger tensile strength

Theouter jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion,anti-ultraviolet radiation,flame-retardant and harmless to environment ets.

Aramid yam as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength

Contact us

Tel:0755-81717743/2952/5710

Whatsapp: 0086-181 28673556

Wechat:0086-13902624048

E-mail: Dominic_liu@sh-cable.com

Contact Personal: Dominic Liu

Add: 258-3, Jinbi Road, Pingshan New District, Shenzhen city, China, 518118
版权所有 © 深圳市世和光缆技术有限公司    粤ICP备17156508号