Language
Products
"Quality first, customer first" is our service goal
Multi-Purpose Distribution Cable(MPC)
  • Multi-Purpose Distribution Cable(MPC)
Multi-Purpose Distribution Cable(MPC)
Multi-Purpose Distribution Cable(MPC)

MPC multi-purpose distribution cable use several Φ900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibre as optical communication medium,the tight buffer fibre wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,and the cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH(Low smoke,Zero halogen,Flame-retardant)jacket.

  • Technical Parameters
  • Applications
  • Features
Technical Parameters
Cable Code Cable Diameter(Ref) mm Cable Diameter(Ref) kg/km Tensile strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
PVC Jacket LSZH   Jacket Long/Short   term N Long/Short   term N/100mm Dynamic/Static   mm
MPC-X-XX-04XN 4.8±0.3 16 18 130/440 300/1000 200/100
MPC-X-XX-06XN 5.1±0.3 20 23 130/440 300/1000 200/100
MPC-X-XX-08XN 5.6±0.3 27 31 130/440 300/1000 200/100
MPC-X-XX-12XN 6.2±0.3 32 36 130/440 300/1000 200/100
MPC-X-XX-24XN 8.1±0.3 53 57 200/660 300/1000 200/100

Optical   Characteristics
Fiber type Attenuates Full injection   bandwidth (OFL) Effective mode   bandwidth 10G Ethernet   link length SX Minimum Bending   Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm /
Typical value Maximum value Typical   value Maximum value
Unit db/km db/km db/km db/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 16
G657A1 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 7.5
50/125 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥500/500 / / 30
62.5/125 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥200/500 / / 30
OM3 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 30
OM4 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 30
BI-OM3 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 7.5
BI-OM4 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 7.5


Indoor any purpose cable distribution

Backbone distribution cable in  a building

Multi optical fibre jumper

Tight buffer fibre easy of stripping

Tight buffer fibre have excellent flame-retardant performance

Aramid yam as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength

Fight 8 structure jacket facilitate embranchment

Theouter jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion,anti-ultraviolet radiation,flame-retardant and harmless to environment ets.

Contact us

Tel:0755-81717743/2952/5710

Whatsapp: 0086-181 28673556

Wechat:0086-13902624048

E-mail: Dominic_liu@sh-cable.com

Contact Personal: Dominic Liu

Add: 258-3, Jinbi Road, Pingshan New District, Shenzhen city, China, 518118
版权所有 © 深圳市世和光缆技术有限公司    粤ICP备17156508号