Language
Products
"Quality first, customer first" is our service goal
Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable(GJYXCH/GJYXFCH)
  • Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable(GJYXCH/GJYXFCH)
  • Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable(GJYXCH/GJYXFCH)
Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable(GJYXCH/GJYXFCH)
Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable(GJYXCH/GJYXFCH)
Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable(GJYXCH/GJYXFCH)

The optical fibre unit is positioned in the centre.Two parallel Fibre Reinforced Plastics(FRP)are placed at the two sides.A steel wire as the additional strength member isalso applisd. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

  • Technical Parameters
  • Applications
  • Features
Technical   Parameters
Cable code Fibre Count Cable Size Cable Weight Tensile Crush Bending
    (mm)      (Ref)(kg/km)     Strength     Resistance     Radius
Long/Short  term N Long/Short    term N/100mm Dynamic/Static    mm
GJYXFCH-1Xn 1 (2.0±0.1)×(5.0±0.1) 20 300/600 1000/2200 15/30
GJYXFCH-2Xn 2 (2.0±0.1)×(5.0±0.1) 20 300/600 1000/2200 15/30
GJYXFCH-4Xn 4 (2.0±0.1)×(5.0±0.1) 21 300/600 1000/2200 15/30
GJYXFCH-6Xn 6 (2.5±0.1)×(5.5±0.1) 21 300/600 1000/2200 15/30
GJYXFCH-8Xn 8 (2.5±0.1)×(5.5±0.1) 21 300/600 1000/2200 15/30
GJYXFCH-12Xn 12 (2.5±0.1)×(5.5±0.1) 21 300/600 1000/2200 15/30

Optical    Characteristics
Fiber type Attenuates Full  injection bandwidth (OFL) Effective  mode   bandwidth 10G  Ethernet   link length SX Minimum  Bending   Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm /
Typical value Maximum    value Typical  value Maximum    value
Unit db/km db/km db/km db/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G657A1 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 7.5
OM3 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 30
OM4 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 30


· Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution.
· Suitable for connect with communication equipment.
· Long distance and local area network communication.

Special low-bend-sensitivity fibre provides high bandwjdth and excellent communication transmission property

Two parallel FRP etrength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fibre

Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength

Simple etructure,light weight and high practicability

Novel flutedesign,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance

Low smoke,zero helogen and flame retardant sheath

Contact us

Tel:0755-81717743/2952/5710

Whatsapp: 0086-181 28673556

Wechat:0086-13902624048

E-mail: Dominic_liu@sh-cable.com

Contact Personal: Dominic Liu

Add: 258-3, Jinbi Road, Pingshan New District, Shenzhen city, China, 518118
版权所有 © 深圳市世和光缆技术有限公司    粤ICP备17156508号