Language
Products
"Quality first, customer first" is our service goal
Bow-type Drop Cable(GJXH/GJXFH)
  • Bow-type Drop Cable(GJXH/GJXFH)
Bow-type Drop Cable(GJXH/GJXFH)
Bow-type Drop Cable(GJXH/GJXFH)

The optical fibre unit is positioned in the centre.Two parallel Fibre Reinforced Plastics(FRP)are placed at the two sides.Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

  • Technical Parameters
  • Applications
  • Features

Technical   Parameters
Cable   code Fibre Count Cable Size(mm) Cable Weight(Ref)(kg/km) Tensile strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
Long/Short term N Long/Short   term N/100mm Dynamic/Static   mm
GJXFH-1Xn 1 (2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.1) 8 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXFH-2Xn 2 (2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.1) 8.2 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXFH-2Xn 4 (2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.1) 8.2 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXFH-4Xn 4 (2.0±0.1)×(6.0±0.1) 15 65/120 500/1000 15/30
GJXFH-6Xn 6 (2.5±0.1)×(3.5±0.1) 15 65/120 500/1000 15/30
GJXFH-8Xn 8 (2.5±0.1)×(3.5±0.1) 15 65/120 500/1000 15/30
GJXFH-12Xn 12 (2.5±0.1)×(3.5±0.1) 15 65/120 500/1000 15/30



Optical   Characteristics
Fiber type Attenuates Full injection bandwidth (OFL) Effective mode   bandwidth 10G Ethernet   link length SX Minimum Bending   Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm /
Typical value Maximum   value Typical value Maximum   value
Unit db/km db/km db/km db/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G657A1 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 10
G657A2 0.36/0.22 0.5/0.4 / / / / / 7.5
OM3 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≤300 30
OM4 / / 3.0/1.0 3.5/1.5 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≤550 30


1.Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution.
2.Suitable for aerial and duct drop installation
3.Long distance and local area network communication.

Special low-bend-sensitivity fibre provides high bandwjdth and excellent communication transmission property

Two parallel FRP etrength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fibre

Simple etructure,light weight and high practicability

Novel flutedesign,easily strip and splice,simplify the installation and maintenance

Low smoke,zero helogen and flame retardant sheath

Contact us

Tel:0755-81717743/2952/5710

Whatsapp: 0086-181 28673556

Wechat:0086-13902624048

E-mail: Dominic_liu@sh-cable.com

Contact Personal: Dominic Liu

Add: 258-3, Jinbi Road, Pingshan New District, Shenzhen city, China, 518118
版权所有 © 深圳市世和光缆技术有限公司    粤ICP备17156508号