Language
Products
"Quality first, customer first" is our service goal
E-glass Strength Central Loose Tube In/outdoor Optical Cable(GJFXTKV)
  • E-glass Strength Central Loose Tube In/outdoor Optical Cable(GJFXTKV)
  • E-glass Strength Central Loose Tube In/outdoor Optical Cable(GJFXTKV)
E-glass Strength Central Loose Tube In/outdoor Optical Cable(GJFXTKV)
E-glass Strength Central Loose Tube In/outdoor Optical Cable(GJFXTKV)
E-glass Strength Central Loose Tube In/outdoor Optical Cable(GJFXTKV)

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Then the cable is completed with a LSZH or PVC sheath

  • Technical Parameters
  • Applications
  • Features

Standard color of fiber

The color of the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with the table as below:

Standard Color Identification
No. 1 2 3 4 5 6
Color Blue Orange Green Brown grey White
No. 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

The breakout cables color: Yellow

The cable outersheath color: Yellow.

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items  Cable diameter Weight
2 cores 6.0±0.5 45.00kg/km
4 cores 6.0±0.5 45.00kg/km
6 cores 6.0±0.5 45.00kg/km
8 cores 6.0±0.5 45.00kg/km
10 cores 6.0±0.5 45.00kg/km
12 cores 6.0±0.5 45.00kg/km
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  600
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1300
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 200
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Core dimater um 50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

· Adopted to indoor or outdoor distribution;

· Small cable size, light weight;

· With excellent waterproofing performance.


· E-glass member prtentiate;

· High strength E-glass member;

· Filler protect tube fiber;

· fiber count:2~12.

Contact us

Tel:0755-81717743/2952/5710

Whatsapp: 0086-181 28673556

Wechat:0086-13902624048

E-mail: Dominic_liu@sh-cable.com

Contact Personal: Dominic Liu

Add: 258-3, Jinbi Road, Pingshan New District, Shenzhen city, China, 518118
版权所有 © 深圳市世和光缆技术有限公司    粤ICP备17156508号